Consultants

Remedies Consultants

Remedies Team of Clinicians

Beauty

Ms Amanda Gerada
Laser Hair Removal Specialist
Ms Edwina Busuttil
Laser Hair Removal Specialist
Ms Elisa Boghetta
Beauty Therapist
Ms Hilda Farrugia
Beauty therapist
Ms Juliana Perminova
Beauty Therapist & Laser Hair Removal Specialist
Ms Michela Briffa
Nail Technician
Ms Roselind Buhagiar
Beauty Therapist
Ms Sarah Selvaggi
Semi Permanent Make-Up Artist

Dental

Dr Nigel Aquilina
Dentist
Dr Rebecca Gabriele
Dentist
Dr. Katrina DeBattista
Dentist

Fitness

Mr Allan Xuereb
Fitness Trainer
Mr Johann Vella
Fitness Trainer

General Practitioner

Dr Ahmed Rebha
Medical Doctor
Dr Amr Fawzi
General Practitioner
Dr Christiane Ellul
General Practitioner with particular interest in Women's Health
Dr George Grech
General Practitioner
Dr Keith Debono
General Practitioner
Dr Mark Farrugia
General Practitioner
Dr Paul Mangion
General Practitioner
Dr Rudolph Busuttil
General Practitioner
Dr Stanley Farrugia Randon
General Practitioner
Dr Victor Buhagiar
General Practitioner
Dr Victor Camilleri
General Practitioner
Dr. Clayton Fsadni
Specialist in Family Medicine & Pharmacist
Dr. Mario Scerri
General Practitioner
Dr. Marlon Grech
General Practitioner
Dr. Noel Caruana
General Practitioner
Dr. Peter Micallef
General Practitioners
Dr. Ryan Borg
Medical Doctor
Dr. Satya Das
General Practitioner
Dr. Valerio Vella Catalano
Family Doctor

Laser & Aesthetics

Dr Nader El Nahhal
Aesthetic Doctor

Medical

Dr Anthony Bernard
Orthopaedic surgeon
Dr Beppe Micallef Trigona
Psychiatrist
Dr Bertha Grech
Psychiatry HST
Dr Cherilyn Fenech
Consultant Anaesthesia & Pain Management
Dr Christine Bajada
Diabetologist and Endocrinologist
Dr Claire Vella
Specialist in Respiratory Medicine
Dr Clifford Caruana
General Surgeon
Dr Daniel Grixti Soler
Specialist in Allergy & Clinical Immunology
Dr David Grech
Dermatologist
Dr Godfrey Baldacchino
Dermatologist
Dr Joanna Ghigo
Obstetrician / Gynaecologist
Dr Jurgen Gerada
Consultant Gastroenterologist & Hepatologist
Dr Kirill Micallef Stafrace
Sports and Exercise Medicine Specialist
Dr Maria Bonnici
Specialist in Geriatric Medicine
Dr Maria Debono Agius
Ophthalmologist / Aesthetic
Dr Marilyn Casha
Pain Management Consultant
Dr Mario Caruana Grech Perry
Registered Dietitian-Nutritionist
Dr Mark Abela
Cardiologist
Dr Melanie Zammit Burg
Cardiologist
Dr Michael Boffa
Dermatologist & Senior Lecturer in Dermatology
Dr Neville Azzopardi
Consultant Gastroenterologist
Dr Olga Attard
Obstetrician / Gynaecologist
Dr Rita Herczegh
Obstetrician / Gynaecologist
Dr Sandro Galea Soler
General and musculoskeletal radiologist
Dr Thomas Calleja
Paediatrician
Dr. Alberto Vella
Obstetrician & Gynaecologist & Pelvic Surgeon
Dr. Angelika Biernacka-Buttigieg
Specialist in Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Dr. Christine Portelli
Obstetrics & Gynaecology Consultant
Dr. Dino Vella Briffa
Dermatologist
Dr. Elton Pllaha
Cardiologist
Dr. Isabelle Azzopardi
Trichologist, Hair &Wellness specialist
Dr. Jasmina Djukic
Neurosurgeon
Dr. Julian Zammit Maempel
Orthopaedic Surgeon
Dr. Malcolm Vella
Neurologist
Dr. Mario Caruana Grech Perry
Registered Dietitian-Nutritionist
Dr. Mark Grech
Haematologist
Dr. Monique Cachia
Dermatologist
Dr. Pierre Ellul
Gastroenterologist & Internal Medicine
Dr. Ryan Giordimaina
Specialist Trauma & Orthopaedic Surgery
Mr Alistair Pace
Consultant Orthopaedic and Trauma Surgeon
Mr Andre Zammit
Podiatrist
Mr Andrew Scicluna
Podologist
Mr Benjamin Aquilina
Occupational Therapist
Mr Branko Magazinovic
Orthopedic Surgeon
Mr Carmel Sciberras
Orthopaedic Surgeon
Mr George Grech
Nutritionist, Food Intolerance Testing
Mr Glen Camilleri
Audiologist
Mr John Thake
Obstetrician / Gynaecologist
Mr Kenneth Muscat
ENT Consultant Surgeon
Mr Leandros Calleja
Physiotherapist
Mr Nicholas Psalia
Educational Psychology
Mr Roberto Agius
Physiotherapist
Mr Simon Bugeja
Consultant Urologist
Mr Stephan Grech
Orthopaedic Surgeon
Mr Tommaso Barucca
Osteopath / Chiropractor
Mr. Charles Borg
ENT Consultant Surgeon
Mr. Francis Carbonaro
Opthalmologist
Mr. Ivan Vella
Ophthalmic Surgeon
Mr. Jeffrey Galea
Physiotherapist
Mr. Julian Rizzo Naudi
Physiotherapist 
Mr. Kurstein Sant
Orthopaedic (Upper Limb) Surgeon
Mr. Milos Stanisavljevic
Physiotherapist
Mr. Nicholo Orlando
Chiropracter
Mr. Omar Schembri
Podologist
Mr. Roderick Schembri
Sports & Exercise Scientist
Mr. Stephen Mizzi
Podologist
Mr. Victor Martinelli
Educational Therapist
Mrs Corinne Farrugia
Tricho-Specialist
Mrs Pauline Attard
Aromatherapist
Ms Anne Buttigieg
Smokers Censation Practitioner
Ms Anne Marie Micallef
Clinical and Community Psychologist
Ms Brooke Falzon
Podiatrist
Ms Elaine Borg
General and Breast Surgeon
Ms Ella Degiorgio
Physiotherapist
Ms Francesca Abela Gatt
Trichologist
Ms Joanne Cardona
Physiotherapist
Ms Maxine Zerafa
Nutritionist
Ms Michele Montanaro Gauci
Obstetrics & Gynaecology Consultant
Ms Pauline Baldacchino
Psychologist & Psyhchotherapist
Ms Roxanne Agius
Podiatrist
Ms. Mireille Vila
Psychologist
Ms. Sandra Schembri Wismayer
Counsellor & Psychotherapist specialised in CBT
Ms. Stephanie Cianter
Podiatrist
Ms. Stephanie Sciberras
Podologist
Prof Dr Ernest A Azzopardi MD MSc Surg PhD Dip Spec Laser FRSB FRCSEd Plast
Consultant plastic surgeon & Laser Specialist, Chief of Laser Surgery, Skinsurgeon clinics, BAAPS UK Lead for Laser.
Profs. Nigel Camilleri
Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist

MOVE

Dr Bertha Grech Orland
Psychiatry HST
Dr Erika Cini
Child & Adolescent Psychiatrist
Dr Maria Bezzina Xuereb
Psychiatrist
Dr Nigel Camilleri
Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist
Mr Isaac Zammit
Psychologist
Mr Mark Piscopo
Counselling Psychologist
Mr Mark Vassallo
Counsellor & Psychiatric Nurse
Ms Arianne Attard
Clinical Psychologist
Ms Daniela Mifsud
General Practitioner Trainee
Ms Graziella Zammit
Clinical Psychologist
Ms Jasmine Borg
Health Psychology Practitioner
Ms Maria Gilson
Clinical Psychologist
Ms Maya Borg
Nutritionist
Ms Sarah Vella
Dance and Movement Therapist
Ms Shona Zammit
Sports Psychology Practitioner
Ms Silvia Galea
Counsellor & Conselling Supervisor

TAASC

Dr Alexia Rossi
Counselling Psychologist
Dr Annalise Bellizzi
Psychiatric Trainee
Dr Bertha Grech Orland
Psychiatry HST
Dr Emma Camilleri
Psychiatric Trainee
Dr Etienne Muscat
Psychiatrist
Dr Julian Caruana
Counselling Psychologist
Dr Maria Bezzina Xuereb
Psychiatrist
Dr Nigel Camilleri
Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist
Maxine Bonavia
Psychology Assistant
Mr Brain Camilleri
Family Therapist
Mr Greg Sammut
Counselling Psychologist
Mr Ryan Portelli
Counsellor
Mr Thomas Galea
Family Therapist
Ms Charlotte Cuschieri Patus
Health Psychology Practitioner
Ms Chiara Vassallo
Counsellor
Ms Christabel Cutajar
Assistant Psychologist
Ms Claire Grima
Genomic Care Coordinator
Ms Clara Attard
Family Therapist
Ms Claudia Azzopardi
Health Psychology Practitioner
Ms Danae Gingell
Health Psychology Practitioner
Ms Denise Sechia
Behaviour Therapist
Ms Erika Muscat Genovese
Educational Psychologist
Ms Franica Cassar
Counselling Psychologist
Ms Josephine Vella Cassar
Occupational Therapist
Ms Julia Gauci
Psychology Assistant
Ms Kate Zammit Cutajar
Educational Psychologist
Ms Kelsey Renaud
Counselling Psychology Practitioner
Ms Lara Jane Gauci
Educational Psychologist
Ms Lara Vella
Educational Psychologist Practitioner
Ms Lucia Buhagiar
Dance and Movement Therapist
Ms Mariah Speranza
Assistant Psychologist
Ms Marion Saliba
TAASC Coordinator
Ms Martina Aquilina
Play Therapist
Ms Martina Asciak
Speech and Langauge Pathologist
Ms Martina Caruana
Neuropsychology Practioner
Ms Martina Ebejer
Forensic Psychology Practitioner
Ms Martina Zarb
Speech and Langauge Pathologist
Ms Maya Dowling
Special Educational Needs Coordinator
Ms Michela Barbara
Educational Psycholgy Practintioner
Ms Michelle Mifsud
Speech and Langauge Pathologist
Ms Paula Caruana
Counselling Psychology Practitioner
Ms Paula Zerafa
Clinical Psychologist
Ms Rachel Bezzina
Behaviour Analyst
Ms Rachel Calleja
Counselling & Creative Psychotherapy
Ms Rayna Mateva
Clinical Psychologist & Neuropsychologist
Ms Rosemarie Giusti
Behaviour Therapist
Ms Sarah Bianco
Occupational Therapy Practitioner
Ms Sarah Mifsud
Psychology Assistant
Ms Sarah Rossi
Counselling Psychlogy Practitioner
Ms Sarah Vella
Dance and Movement Therapist
Ms Shannon Ciantar
Speech & Language Pathologist
Ms Veronica Montanaro
Speech and Langauge Pathologist
Ms Ylenia Gatt
Speech & Language Pathologist